SCHEDULE FOR MEN'S FOOTBALL AT OLYMPICS:
Thursday, July 26
Honduras vs Morocco, 7am, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Mexico vs South Korea, 9:30am, NBC Sports Network
Spain vs Japan, 9:45am, MSNBC
United Arab Emirates (UAE) vs Uruguay, Noon, NBC Sports Network
Gabon vs Switzerland, 12:15pm, MSNBC
Belarus vs New Zealand, 2:45pm, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Brazil vs Egypt, 2:45pm, MSNBC
Great Britain vs Senegal, 3pm, NBC Sports Network
Sunday, July 29
Egypt vs New Zealand, 7am, NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Mexico vs Gabon, 9:30am, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Brazil vs Belarus, 10am, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Senegal vs Uruguay, Noon, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Japan vs Morocco, Noon, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
South Korea vs Switzerland, 12:15pm, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Great Britain vs UAE, 2:45pm, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Spain vs Honduras, 2:45pm, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Wednesday, August 1
Egypt vs Belarus, 9:30am, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Brazil vs New Zealand, 9:30am, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Mexico vs Switzerland, Noon, NBC Sports Network
South Korea vs Gabon, Noon, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Japan vs Honduras, Noon, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Spain vs Morocco, Noon, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Senegal vs UAE, 2:45pm, MSNBC
Great Britain vs Uruguay, 2:45pm, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Saturday, August 4
Quarter-final 1; Group D winner vs Group C runner-up, 7am, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Quarter-final 2; Group B winner vs Group A runner-up, 9:30am, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Quarter-final 3; Group C winner vs Group D runner-up, Noon, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Quarter-final 4; Group A winner vs Group B runner-up, 2:30pm, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Tuesday, August 7
Semi-final 1; Quarter-final 1 winner vs Quarter-final 2 winner, Noon, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Semi-final 2; Quarter-final 3 winner vs Quarter-final 4 winner, 2:45pm, NBC Sports Network
Friday, August 10
Bronze-medal match; Loser semi-final 1 vs Loser semi-final 2, 2:45pm, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Saturday, August 11
Final; Semi-final 1 winner vs Semi-final 2 winner, 10am, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
SCHEDULE FOR WOMEN'S FOOTBALL AT OLYMPICS:
Wednesday, July 25
Great Britain vs New Zealand, 11am, MSNBC
Japan vs Canada, Noon, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
USA vs France, Noon, NBCUniversal Soccer Channel and NBC Sports Network
Cameroon vs Brazil, 1:45pm, NBC Sports Network
Sweden vs South Africa, 2:45pm, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Colombia vs North Korea, 2:45pm, NBCUniversal Soccer Channel and MSNBC
Saturday, July 28
Japan vs Sweden, 7am, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
New Zealand vs Brazil, 9:30am, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Canada vs South Africa, 9:30am, MSNBC
USA vs Colombia, Noon, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Great Britain vs Cameroon, 12:15pm, MSNBC
France vs North Korea, 2:45pm, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Tuesday, July 31
Japan vs South Africa, 9:30am, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Canada vs Sweden, 9:30am, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
France vs Colombia, 12:15pm, MSNBC
USA vs North Korea, 12:15pm, NBCUniversal Soccer Channel and NBC Sports Network
New Zealand vs Cameroon, 2:45pm, nbcolympics.com and NBC Olympics Live Extra app ONLY
Great Britain vs Brazil, 2:45pm, MSNBC and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Friday, August 3
Quarter-final 1; Group F winner vs Group G runner-up, 7am, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Quarter-final 2; Group G winner vs Group E/F third place, 9:30am, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Quarter-final 3; Group E runner-up vs Group F runner-up, Noon, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Quarter-final 4; Group E winner vs Group F/G third place, 2:30pm, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Monday, August 6
Semi-final 1; Quarter-final 1 winner vs Quarter-final 3 winner, Noon, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Semi-final 2; Quarter final 2 winner vs Quarter-final 4 winner, 2:45pm, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Thursday, August 9
Bronze medal; Loser semi-final 1 vs Loser semi-final 2, 8am, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
Final; Semi-final 1 winner vs Semi-final 2 winner, 2:45pm, NBC Sports Network and NBCUniversal Soccer Channel
ALL MATCHES STREAMING AT - nbcolympics.com